Menu
  

You are here

Home About Us Telephone Directory

Telephone Directory

MINISTER OF STEEL 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Shri H. D. Kumaraswamy 192 23062345 ,23061486
23062175 ,23063586
23061052
Fax 23061395
23708200
PS : 193A 203 23062345
Addl. PS: 194 205 23062175
SM Staff S.O. : Sanjay Kataria 199A 205 23062175
Parliament House 68 23014714
MINISTER OF STATE   
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Shri Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma 145 23063810
FAX:23062703
23792158
23792159
21410775
PS : 148 311 01123061370
Addl PS: 149 312 23061370
Addl PS: 149 A 312 23061370
MOS(S) Staff : 145 312 23063810
23061370
23062703
SECRETARY 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha 291 289 01123063489
PSO: N. Ravikumaran 290 265 23063489
PPS : H C Bhatt 290 265 23063489
Secretary Staff 298 215/335 23063489
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY & FIN ADV
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Smt Sukriti Likhi 294 255 23062630
23063105
Sr. PPS : A. Y. Anand Raj 295 266 23062630
PPS: Praveen Sharma 295 266 23062630
JOINT SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Shri Sanjay Roy 289 210 23063170
PPS: Arjun Singh Chauhan TTH 321 23063170
Abhijit Narendra 296 213 23061896
Sr. PPS: Surdeep Singh 299 299 23061896
Vinod K. Tripathi 198 264 23063020
CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Arvind Kumar 299C 331 23063730
PS: Shashi Bala TTH 273 23063730
DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Smt. Swapna Bhattacharya 289A 217 23063046
PS: Tripti Dhupar 186 274 23063046
ECONOMIC ADVISER
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Ashwini Kumar 190 263 23061250
PS: Vijaya Tata 398 269 23061250
DIRECTORS  
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Neeraj Agrawal 188 261 23063770
PS: Daljeet Kaur Sihota 186 240 23063770
Ms. Neha Verma 189 214 23061096
PS:Daljeet Kaur Sihota 187A 318 23061096
Devidatta Satapathy 185 218 23062386
PS: Anita Sachdeva 186 278 23062386
Sudershan Mendiratta 65 230 23062873
Steno D: Akash Bangwal 70 316 23062873
DEPUTY SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Gopalakrishnan Ganesan 118 328 23061505
Consultant: Meena Datwani 187A 322 23061505
Nitin Jain 187 216 23063722
PS: Anita Sachdeva 187A 278 23062386
Gurpreet Gadhok 63 295 23063355
PS: Vacant 73 209 23063355
G. Sarathy Raja 119 280 23061064
PPS: Sarita Peghwal 186 206 23061064
Amit Pankaj 64 209 23061243
PPS : Praveen Kumar Goswami 73 252 23061243
Subhash Kumar 118 228 23063872
PPS : Praveen Kumar Goswami 73 252 23063872
Ajit Kumar Sah 72 239 23062874
PA: Mamta Juneja 73 306 23062874
ADDITIONAL INDUSTRIAL ADVISER (Technical Division)
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Parmjeet Singh 399 212 23061587
NIC COMPUTER CELL
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
K.P. Pariselvan, Deputy Director General 263B 23061299
Yatindra Saxena, Senior Director (IT) 352 3370 23062755
23061885
Ms Anju Sondhi, Director (IT) 299A 242 23061690
JOINT DIRECTOR
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Raj Kumar 120 335 23063236
MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Yogesh Baweja , ADG 23383346
UNDER SECRETARIES
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
S. Narayanaswamy 394 245 23063807
Shailaja Nanda 64A 307 23061352
Mukesh Rai 395B 223 23061479
Devendra Kumar 392 290 23061138
Rajesh Kumar 396 333 23061601
Revati Raman 64A 304 23061352
Subhendu Hota 68 232 23063241
Binod Kumar Sharma 392 314 23063332
K. Ravichandran 394 339 23063807
Sita Narayanan 396 253 23061601
Samin Ansari 395B 325 23062380
Bijaya Kumar Sahoo 398A 326 23062299
N. S. Venkateshwaran 190A 309 23061534
DEPUTY DIRECTOR (RAJBHASHA)
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Aastha Jain SB-8 337 23063263
DEPUTY DIRECTOR
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Mukund Bihari SB-5 310 23061777
ASSITANT DIRECTOR
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Subhash Chand 190A 291 23060471
Abhijeet Sharma SB-3 310 23063825
DIVISIONS/CELLS (SO UNLESS DESIGNATION STATED) 
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Board Level Appointment: Mandeep Singh 396A 226 23062601
MOIL : Dinesh Kumar 65A 224 23061366
ID-1 : Sumit Kumar 397A 250 23062245
Coordination Cell: Prashant Kumar 396B 248 23061498
NMDC: Niwesh Kumar 13 332 23063364
Establishment: Anish Bhardwaj 71 235 23062503
Control Cell: 396B 248 23061498
MECON: Sumit Kumar 397A 221 23062245
Official Language: Chandresh Kumar Meena 66 233 23062242
Raw Material: S K Gera 13 208 23063364
General Administration: Prashant Kumar Srivastava 74 219/238 23062537
Budget: Ankur Verma 393A 244 23061032
Cash: Mahendra Singh Meena 70 234 23063593
Finance : Ranjeev Kumar 397 249 23061496
Financial Analyst: Sarwesh Kumar Soni 397 270/302 23062803
RINL/Bird Group: Kumary Sudhakaran 399A 282 23062246
KIOCL : Dinesh Kumar 399A 282 23062246
ID-2: Abhimanyu Kaushik, ASO 397A 250 23062245
MF: Nasim Uddin Ansari 393 220 23062501
Parliament Cell: Avnish SB-2 241 23063337
FAX 23061676
International Co-operation: Nasim Uddin Ansari 398 251 23061534
Project Monitoring Cell: Anu, ASO SB-8 279 23061219
Record Cell: Bhimrao Arjun Gaikwad Bsmt 288 23061219
Receipt & Dispatch: Bhimrao Arjun Gaikwad Bsmt 297 23063560 Fax 23063236
SAIL: Shweta Yadav 395 247/202 23061247
Steel Development (Institute) : Apinder Singh 73 236 23062395
IEC: Sunita Kumbhare 398 251 23061534
Trade & Taxation : Manju 73 259 23061421
RTI: Gitesh Sinha 399A 282 23062246
Vigilance: Bhuwan Bhasker Pandey 68 256 23062052
Library: S.K. Mittal SB-3 294 23063825
IT & e-Gov and Gatishakti: Sunita Juneja 398 251 23061534
PAY & ACCOUNTS OFFICE
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Sr. AO (Admn.): Ramesh Kumar 557 287 23063764
AO: 316 276 23061784
AAO : (Admn) Sanjay Kumar 557 286 23061763
AAO: Nandan Prasad 553 300 23063718
INTERNAL AUDIT WING
Officer Room No. EPABX Office Residence
Sr. AO: Prabhu Dayal 390 285 23061784
AAO: Brahm Prakash 390 285 23061784
AAO: Sandeep 390 285 23061784